Jiangsu, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Number of Employees:
57
Year of Establishment:
2005-09-08
International Commercial Terms(Incoterms):
FOB, CFR, CIF, DDP, EXW
OEM/ODM Availability:
No
OEM/ODM Service

Swimming Pool Heater, Ground Source Heat Pump, Heat Pump manufacturer / supplier in China, offering European Market -25c Cold Area House Floor Heating 10kw/15kw/20kw/25kw Gshp Geothermal Evi Ground Water Heat Pump -15c Glycol Cycle, CE, TUV, Australia Certificate Cop4.28 Domestic Using Tankless220V 3kw, 5kw, 7kw, 9kw R410A Max 60deg. C Sanitary Hot Water Heat Pump, 3.5kw 150L 200L 260L All in One Heat Pump Water and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Water/Ground Source Heat Pump Water to Water Heat Pump European Market -25c Cold Area House Floor Heating 10kw/15kw/20kw/25kw Gshp Geothermal Evi Ground Water Heat Pump -15c Glycol Cycle

European Market -25c Cold Area House Floor Heating 10kw/15kw/20kw/25kw Gshp Geothermal Evi Ground Water Heat Pump -15c Glycol Cycle

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
1-4 Sets US $1,556
5+ Sets US $1,456
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 2000 Sets Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal
Energy Efficiency Grade: Two
Heat Temperature: 55c
Work Environment: Low-temperature Heat Pump
Heat Source: Ground-source
Heating Type: Circulating Heat
Application: Villa Family, Sauna and Swimming Pool, Hotels, Factory Hospital, Student Apartments, Beauty Salons

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
SFXRS-15I
Certification
CE, ISO9001, CCC, CB, UL
Water Source
-15c Brine Water
Heating Capacity
15kw
Operating Ambient Temp.
-25~43c
Rated Produce Hot Water Temp.
55c
Compressor
SANYO
Refrigerant
R407c
Horse Power
4HP
Power Supply
220V/1pH/50Hz
Heat Exchanger
Flat Plate
Cop
4.56
Trademark
SUNCHI
Transport Package
Strong Export Plywood Case Package
Specification
3.1kw/CE/ISO9001/SGS
Origin
Danyang City, Jiangsu Province, China
HS Code
8418612090

SUNCHI Energy Company Brief:

Jiangsu sunchi new energy Co.,Ltd., established in 2005, located in changzhou city , jiangsu province,
Sunchi  is a professional manufacturer focused on researching,  production,  service of air source heat
pump , ground water source heat pump and solar air conditioner.

Sunchi has got the CE,CB,EN14511 certificate from TUV Lab, and also passed the Australia and New
Zealand JAS-ANZ certificate, got ISO9001. ISO18001, ISO14001 and CCC certificate. Now applying for
European ErP Certificate from TUV lab. Currently the products have been exported to Western Europe,
North Europe, South Africa, Middle-East, South American and Australia market.

Sunchi built  new 75,000 Watts multi-function Enthalpy Difference Laboratory In 2012, this lab
 using to strictly control quality. 

Sunchi company offer OEM , ODM co-operation for worldwild business partner , welcome to join our team.
European Market -25c Cold Area House Floor Heating 10kw/15kw/20kw/25kw Gshp Geothermal Evi Ground Water Heat Pump -15c Glycol Cycle


SUNCHI Product Introduction:

1) SUNCHI--EVI Water source / Ground source /geothermal heat pump /GSHP ( suit for home heating )
2) Small Capacity 10Kw/ 220V power more popular by family heating
3) Brine Water inlet / Glycol liquid all can running in the heating source loop
4) -15ºC Glycol liquid inlet machine , COP more than 1.63
5) -5ºC  Glycol liquid inlet machine , COP more than 2.3
6) High efficient and ECO friendly refrigerant , no pollution
7) Adopted advanced EVI technology make the glycol can stand -20ºC ( inlet heat source loop)
8) Small size 960*560*680mm make install more easy and take less place 
lower noise , running quiet -- ≤52 dB(A)
9) Choose 316 SS flat plate heat exchanger--fast transfer
10) Produce 55ºC hot water : can be using DHW , heating room
11) Focus on single heating function make machine longer using life more than 12 years
12) Discharge Side Over Pressure : 4.4mPa
13) Produce hot water :215L/h~537L/h
14) Cover can be make into Stainless steel as requirement
15) Just input 2.15KW electric power can produce 10KW heating capacity
16) SUNCHI water to water heat pump suit very cold weather , snow winter , running ambient temp. -25ºC~43ºC
17) Digital LCD display , auto running / ON& OFF after setting water temp.
18) Multi self-protection functions : high & low pressure , Over current , over load , phase miss, high temperature,water flow and antifreeze protection

SUNCHI ENERGY sure all yours order 100% tested in the test room & online running test, and all products
will be double checked by leakage detector before package.


Parameter:


Water Source Heat Pump
ModelSFXRS-10ISFXRS-15ISFXRS-20IISFXRS-25II
Horse PowerHP2.5HP4HP5HP6HP
Heating CapacitykW10152025
Btu/h34120511806824085300
Rated Input PowerkW2.153.294.335.34
Rated Input CurrentA10.315.77.79.5
Max Input PowerkW2.84.285.636.94
Max Input CurrentA13.420.51012.6
COPW/W4.654.564.624.68
Power Supply
 
220V/1PH/ 50Hz380V/3PH/ 50Hz
Electric Shock Protection GradeI
Waterproof GradeIPX4
Operating Ambient Temperature-25ºC~43ºC
Produce Hot Water Temperature55ºC
Hot Water YieldL/h215322429537
Heating Source Pipe SizeDN25252532
DHW Source Pipe SizeDN25252532
Water Side Pressure LoosekPa≤70
Water Pump Headm8
Heating Source Pump Flowm³/h2.13.14.15.2
DHW Pump Flowm³/h2.63.95.26.5
Discharge Side Over Pressure4.4mPa
Sunction Side Lower Pressure0.05mPa
Compressor / QTYScrollCopeland /1Sanyo /1
RefrigerantR407C2000g3050g3500g4000g
Heat exchangerFlat plate heat exchanger
NoisedB(A)≤52≤56≤60≤62
Unit Dimensionmm960*560*680
Weight ( NW/GW)kg100/115120/135130/145140/160
Package Sizemm1080*660*750
Test Condition:Produce side: Input/output water temp.=15ºC/55ºC,Heating Source Water Inlet Temperature:15ºC

 
European Market -25c Cold Area House Floor Heating 10kw/15kw/20kw/25kw Gshp Geothermal Evi Ground Water Heat Pump -15c Glycol Cycle

SUNCHI certificate:

Sunchi has got the CE,CB,EN14511 certificate from Germany TUV Lab, and also passed the Australia
 and New Zealand JAS-ANZ certificate, got ISO9001. ISO18001, ISO14001 and CCC certificate.
Now applying for European ErP Certificate from TUV lab.


 Business export:

Currently the products have been exported to Western Europe, North Europe, South Africa, Middle-East,
 South American New zealand and Australia market.


Quality control- QC:

1> Complying with ISO standard. Quality Ensured.
2> Using world famous Compressor,i.e. COPLAND, PANASONIC, MITSUBISHI,HITACHI, SANYO
3> Complete Inspection covering water system and electricity, ensuring stable hot water production.
4> Equipped with high efficiency tube in shell heat exchanger, finned heat exchanger or plate heat 
exchanger.All structure pipe and compressor with insulation to prevent heat loss.
5> Evaporator using surface modification of hydrophilic aluminous foil.
6> Electric Expansion valve with accurate flow control and gas distribution.
7> LCD display control panel. Intellectual control over water pump, water supplement, water discharge
and defrosting system.
8>  Raw material test,  produce online test,  half-structure test, water cycle test, Lab test

European Market -25c Cold Area House Floor Heating 10kw/15kw/20kw/25kw Gshp Geothermal Evi Ground Water Heat Pump -15c Glycol Cycle


Package and Shipment:

1)SUNCHI can sure shipment within 20  working days .
2) Strong plywood pallet ,  carton package for  FCL full container loading,  strong plywood box for LCL
 loading
3)All spare parts together loading into package ,one time finished shipment to buyer
4)Take video for buyer before package to 100% sure buyer get product same as order , no any different


Services:

1)   SUNCHI can supply OEM/ODM service for customers.
2)   Produce heat pump according to ISO items , design following customer's special demands,test as
 Europe EN14511 standard.
3)  Supply ours business partner 1%~2% free spare parts according to order quantity.
4)  General testing and operational test carried out for every unit before delivery.
5)  18 month whole unit  warranty period. Using life free technical  support.
6)  24 hours technical  services online
7)  Video teach how to install ,how to maintance

 

More information about SUNCHI heat pump, please visit our website: http://www.suntchenergy.com          
or contact us directly ;
We welcome you visit our factory to know us better.

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Cathy Zhang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now