Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Jiangsu Sunchi New Energy Co., Ltd.

Domestic Air to Water Heat Pump, Domestic Hot Water Heat Pump, Split Heat Pump manufacturer / supplier in China, offering CE TUV En14511 Home Using 220V Tankless 3kw, 5kw, 7kw, 9kw R410A, Cop4.2 Max 60deg. C Split Domestic Air to Water Heat Pump Tankless, Hotel, School Heating Save70% Power Cop5.32 12kw, 19kw, 35kw, 70kw, 105kw 380V Outlet 60deg. C TUV Certificated Heat Pump Water Heater, Central Heating Save70% Electric Cop4.23 R410A 12kw, 19kw, 35kw, 70kw, 105kw 380voutlet 60deg. C Dhw Multi Function Heat Pump Heater and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Heat Pump Hot Water Home Using Heat Pump Water Circle CE TUV En14511 Home Using 220V Tankless 3kw, 5kw, 7kw, 9kw R410A, Cop4.2 Max 60deg. C Split Domestic Air to Water Heat Pump Tankless

CE TUV En14511 Home Using 220V Tankless 3kw, 5kw, 7kw, 9kw R410A, Cop4.2 Max 60deg. C Split Domestic Air to Water Heat Pump Tankless

Purchase Qty.:
(Sets)
1-4 5+
FOB Unit Price: US $580 US $523
Purchase Qty. (Sets) FOB Unit Price
1-4 US $580
5+ US $523
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 1500 Sets Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: KXRS-7.0XA
  • Heat Temperature: 55c
  • Heat Source: Air-source
  • Application: Villa Family, Sauna and Swimming Pool, Hotels, Factory Hospital, Student Apartments, Beauty Salons
  • Heating Capacity: 7kw
  • Cop: 3.89
  • Rated Produce Hot Water Temp.: 55c
  • Refrigerant: R410A
  • Heat Exchanger: High Efficient Tube in Shell
  • Trademark: SUNCHI
  • Specification: CE, CB, CCC, TUV, ROHS, SGS, UL
  • HS Code: 8418612090
  • Energy Efficiency Grade: Two
  • Work Environment: Common Heat Pump
  • Heating Type: Circulating Heat
  • Certification: CE, ISO9001, CCC, CB, UL
  • Horse Power: 2HP
  • Operating Ambient Temp.: -10~43c
  • Compressor: Rotary Panasonic
  • Power Supply: 220V/1HP/50Hz
  • Hot Water Yield: 150L
  • Transport Package: Strong Export Plywood Case Package
  • Origin: Danyang City, Jiangsu Province, China
Product Description

Coming soon! we are applying for energy efficiency lable of SCOP in Europe and are expected to get the test reports from TUV lab in the end of October. Please expecting!

SUNCHI Energy Company Brief:

Jiangsu sunchi new energy Co.,Ltd., established in 2005, located in changzhou city , jiangsu province,
Sunchi  is an professional manufacturer focus on researching,  production,  service of air source heat
pump , ground water source heat pump and solar air conditioner.

Sunchi has got the CE,CB,EN14511 certificate from TUV Lab, and also passed the Australia and New
Zealand JAS-ANZ certificate, got ISO9001. ISO18001, ISO14001 and CCC certificate. Now applying
European ErP Certificate from TUV lab. Currently the products has been exported to Western Europe,
North Europe, South Africa, Middle-East, South American and Australia market.

Sunchi builded  new 75,000 Watts multi-function Enthalpy Difference Laboratory In 2012 year, this lab
 using to strictly control qulity. 

Sunchi company offer OEM , ODM co-operation for worldwild business partner , welcome join ours team.

CE TUV En14511 Home Using 220V Tankless 3kw, 5kw, 7kw, 9kw R410A, Cop4.2 Max 60deg. C Split Domestic Air to Water Heat Pump Tankless


SUNCHI Product Introduction:

1) Full heating capacity rang : home domestic hot water using  3.5 kw /5kw /7kw /9kw
2) Certificate : passed TUV Lab test--- CE, CB, EN14511, Australia, New Zealand certificate approved
3) 3.5KW apply for : 100~200L tank, 75L/h     5.0KW apply for : 100~300L tank , 108L/h
   7.0KW apply for :100~320L tank ,150L/h     9.0KW apply for :150~500L tank,194L/h
4) Tankless installment : this HP is derectly cold water inlet, hot water outlet , buyer can connect with old
Stainless steel or plastic storage tank
5) Supper COP 4.0 , first class save energy , save 70% power consumption
6) World famous rotary Panasonic brand compressors, working stable and long  using life
7) Digital LCD display ,auto-defrost electric expension valve deverse running
8) Unit with heating + cooling function (cooling/ chiller function optional )
9) Outlet hot water temp. range : 55ºC-60ºC
10) High efficient and ECO friendly refrigerant R410A , no pollution
11) Combine with exist solar thermal heater as back up ,  green and save electricity
12) Multi self-protection functions: high & low pressure , high temperature, water flow and antifreeze,
overload ,over current and phase displace protection .

This unit can combine terminal equipments (fan coil unit,under floor heaters, radiator, floor standing FCU)

Application : 55deg.C dhw for demand as Villa, hotel, restaurant, factory, theater, stadium, residential quarter,
 textile, food, medicine, metallurgy etc.

SUNCHI ENERGY sure all yours order 100% tested in the test room & online running test, and all
 products will be double checked by leakage detector before package.


Parameter:

Heat pump water heater -( water in / out )
ModelKXRS-3.5XAKXRS-5.0XAKXRS-7.0XAKXRS-9.0XA
Horse PowerHP1HP1.5HP2HP2.5HP
Heating CapacitykW3.5579
Btu/h12000170002400030700
Rated Input PowerkW0.911.31.82.3
Rated Input Current A4.46.28.611
Max Input PowerkW1.21.72.33
Max Input CurrentA5.78.111.214.4
COPW/W3.853.853.893.91
Operating Ambient Temperature -10~43ºC
Power Supply220V/1PH/ 50Hz
Produce Hot Water TemperatureRated : 55ºC         Max : 60ºC
Hot water yieldL/h75108150194
Inlet/Outlet Pipe SizeDN25
Water Pump Headm8
Water Pump Flow0.931.321.842.37
Discharge  Side  Over Pressure4.4MPa
Sunction Side Lower Pressure0.05MPa
Compressor / QTY Ratory Rotary Panasonic / 1   
Heat exchanger High efficient tube in shell heat exchanger
RefrigerantR410A900g1200g1500g1800g
Unit Dimension mm930*280*520760*320*8001000*300*620
Package Sizemm990*370*620820*340*8401150*410*710
NoisedB(A)≤52≤55≤56≤58
Weight kg37/4047/5058/6165/68
Apply Water Tank CapacityBuyer Optional100~200L100~300L100~320L150~500L
Test Condition :  Ambient temp.(DB/WB):20ºC/15ºC,  Initial water temp. 15ºC, Stop water temp. 55ºC


CE TUV En14511 Home Using 220V Tankless 3kw, 5kw, 7kw, 9kw R410A, Cop4.2 Max 60deg. C Split Domestic Air to Water Heat Pump Tankless
SUNCHI certificate:

Sunchi has got the CE,CB,EN14511 certificate from Germany TUV Lab, and also passed the Australia
 and New Zealand JAS-ANZ certificate, got ISO9001. ISO18001, ISO14001 and CCC certificate.
Now applying European ErP Certificate from TUV lab.


 Business export:

Currently the products has been exported to Western Europe, North Europe, South Africa, Middle-East,
 South American New zealand and Australia market.


Quality control- QC:

1> Complying with ISO standard. Quality Ensured.
2> Using world famous Compressor,i.e. COPLAND, PANASONIC, MITSUBISHI,HITACHI, SANYO
3> Complete Inspection covering water system and electricity, ensuring stable hot water production.
4> Equipped with high efficiency tube in shell heat exchanger, finned heat exchanger or plate heat 
exchanger.All structure pipe and compressor with insulation to prevent heat loss.
5> Evaporator using surface modification of hydrophilic aluminous foil.
6> Electric Expansion valve with accurate flow control and gas distribution.
7> LCD display control panel. Intellectual control over water pump, water supplement, water discharge
and defrosting system.
8>  Raw material test,  produce online test,  half-structure test, water cycle test, Lab test


Package and Shipment:

1)SUNCHI can sure shipment within 20  working days .
2) Strong plywood pallet ,  carton package for  FCL full container loading,  strong plywood box for LCL
 loading
3)All spare parts together loading into package ,one time finished shipment to buyer
4)Take video for buyer before package to 100% sure buyer get product same as order , no any different


Services:

1)   SUNCHI can supply OEM/ODM service for customers.
2)   Produce heat pump according to ISO items , design following customer's special demands,test as
 Europe EN14511 standard.
3)  Supply ours business partner 1%~2% free spare parts according to order quantity.
4)  General testing and operational test carried out for every unit before delivery.
5)  18 month whole unit  warranty period. Using life free technical  support.
6)  24 hours technical  services online
7)  Video teach how to install ,how to maintance

 
CE TUV En14511 Home Using 220V Tankless 3kw, 5kw, 7kw, 9kw R410A, Cop4.2 Max 60deg. C Split Domestic Air to Water Heat Pump Tankless

More information about SUNCHI heat pump, please visit our website: http://www.suntchenergy.com          
or contact us directly ;
We welcome you visit our factory to know us better.

You Might Also Like
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Cathy Zhang
sales manager
*From:
To: Ms. Cathy Zhang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now