Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Jiangsu Sunchi New Energy Co., Ltd.

Water to Water Heat Pump Inverter, Heat Pump, Ground Source Heat Pump manufacturer / supplier in China, offering -25c Winter Home Heating +Dhw 55c Hot Water 10kw/15kw Evi Tech. -15c Glycol Loop Brine Seawater to Water Heat Pump Water Heater, Acdc Hybrid Cheapest Heating and Cooling Efficient Air Conditioner of Residential Solar Panels, Cheapest DC Compressor 48V 100% Split Air Conditioner Portable Solar Power and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Water/Ground Source Heat Pump Water to Water Heat Pump -25c Winter Home Heating +Dhw 55c Hot Water 10kw/15kw Evi Tech. -15c Glycol Loop Brine Seawater to Water Heat Pump Water Heater

-25c Winter Home Heating +Dhw 55c Hot Water 10kw/15kw Evi Tech. -15c Glycol Loop Brine Seawater to Water Heat Pump Water Heater

Purchase Qty.:
(Sets)
1-4 5+
FOB Unit Price: US $1,286 US $1,186
Purchase Qty. (Sets) FOB Unit Price
1-4 US $1,286
5+ US $1,186
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 500 Sets Per Month
Transport Package: Strong Export Plywood Case Package
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SFXRS-10I
  • Heat Temperature: 55c
  • Heat Source: Ground-source
  • Application: Villa Family, Sauna and Swimming Pool, Hotels, Factory Hospital, Student Apartments, Beauty Salons
  • Water Source: -15c Brine Water
  • Operating Ambient Temp.: -25~43c
  • Compressor: SANYO
  • Horse Power: 2.5HP
  • Heat Exchanger: Flat Plate
  • Trademark: SUNCHI
  • Origin: Danyang City, Jiangsu Province, China
  • Energy Efficiency Grade: Two
  • Work Environment: Low-temperature Heat Pump
  • Heating Type: Circulating Heat
  • Certification: CE, ISO9001, CCC, CB, UL, SASO
  • Heating Capacity: 10kw
  • Rated Produce Hot Water Temp.: 55c
  • Refrigerant: R407c
  • Power Supply: 220V/1pH/50Hz
  • Cop: 4.65
  • Specification: 18kw/380V/CE/ISO9001/SGS
  • HS Code: 8418612090
Product Description

Coming soon! we are applying for energy efficiency lable of SCOP in Europe and are expected to get the test reports from TUV lab in the end of October. 
Please expecting!

 

Product Introduction


Integral ground / water source air conditioner is a kind of new water cooled air conditioner, which uses surface soil or solar energy stored in water bodies as cold and heat sources and combines terminal equipments(fan coil unit, floor heaters, capillary) into an environmental friendly, energy saving, multi-function air condition system. In winter, low quality heat energy in water is taken out to supply indoor heating and air conditioning. In summer, the indoor heat is taken out and released into the water to achieve the purpose of air conditioning. This unit is suitable for water loop, groundwater and ground loop, would not be affected by outside climate and can operate round-the-clock. Normally, 1kw input power can obtain the cold & heat 4KW above. Energy-saving is over 70% comparing with conventional air conditioning systems.

-25c Winter Home Heating +Dhw 55c Hot Water 10kw/15kw Evi Tech. -15c Glycol Loop Brine Seawater to Water Heat Pump Water Heater
 
Parameter  


Water Source Heat Pump
ModelSFXRS-10ISFXRS-15ISFXRS-20IISFXRS-25II
Horse PowerHP2.5HP4HP5HP6HP
Heating CapacitykW10152025
Btu/h34120511806824085300
Rated Input PowerkW2.153.294.335.34
Rated Input CurrentA10.315.77.79.5
Max Input PowerkW2.84.285.636.94
Max Input CurrentA13.420.51012.6
COPW/W4.654.564.624.68
Power Supply
 
220V/1PH/ 50Hz380V/3PH/ 50Hz
Electric Shock Protection GradeI
Waterproof GradeIPX4
Operating Ambient Temperature-25ºC~43ºC
Produce Hot Water Temperature55ºC
Hot Water YieldL/h215322429537
Heating Source Pipe SizeDN25252532
DHW Source Pipe SizeDN25252532
Water Side Pressure LoosekPa≤70
Water Pump Headm8
Heating Source Pump Flowm³/h2.13.14.15.2
DHW Pump Flowm³/h2.63.95.26.5
Discharge Side Over Pressure4.4mPa
Sunction Side Lower Pressure0.05mPa
Compressor / QTYScrollCopeland /1Sanyo /1
RefrigerantR407C2000g3050g3500g4000g
Heat exchangerFlat plate heat exchanger
NoisedB(A)≤52≤56≤60≤62
Unit Dimensionmm960*560*680
Weight ( NW/GW)kg100/115120/135130/145140/160
Package Sizemm1080*660*750
Test Condition:Produce side: Input/output water temp.=15ºC/55ºC,Heating Source Water Inlet Temperature:15ºC


-25c Winter Home Heating +Dhw 55c Hot Water 10kw/15kw Evi Tech. -15c Glycol Loop Brine Seawater to Water Heat Pump Water Heater
 Quality control
1>Complying with ISO standard. Quality Ensured.
2>Using world famous Compressor,i.e. COPLAND, PANASONIC, MITSUBISHI,HITACHI, SANYO
3>Complete Inspection covering water system and electricity, ensuring stable hot water production. 
4>Equipped with high efficiency tube in shell heat exchanger, finned heat exchanger or plate heat exchanger. All heat exchangers with insulation to prevent heat loss.
5>Evaporator using surface modification of hydrophilic aluminous foil. 
6>Electric Expansion valve with accurate flow control and gas distribution.
7>LCD display control panel. Intellectual control over water pump, water supplement, water discharge and defrosting system.  
 
Package and Delivery

1>Standard Export Package (Exterior Plywood Case & Interior Plastic Films)
2>Bottom fixed with Screws to make sure delivery stablility.
3>Two Weeks after confirming payment.
 
Services

1) SUNTCH can supply OEM service for customers.
2) Produce heat pump according to customer's special demands.
3) Supply spare parts according to order quantity.
4) General testing and operational test carried out for every unit before delivery.
5) Long warranty period.
 
Additional Information
High COP:
1.Economy: The operating cost is only 1/4 of electric water heater, and 1/2 of oil water heater, 2/3 of solar water heater. 
2.COP is more than 4.0.
3.EVI worked at cold areas from -25C to 45C, increased 20% when -10 C heating capacity.
4.Safe and no pollution: Water and electricity are completely separated. No electricity leak, No explosion, No CO. 
5.General testing and operational test carried out for every unit before delivery.


 
Top quality:
1.Copeland/Panasonic/Sanyo scroll compressor with R410A/R407C/R417A/R134A/R415B refrigerant.
2.Water exchanger equipped with high efficiency tube in shell heat exchanger, finned tube heat exchanger or plate heat exchanger.
3.Evaporator: using surface modification of hydrophilic aluminous foil.
4.Expansion valve: refrigerant flow control accurate.
5.LCD display control panel. Intellectual control water pump, water supplement, water discharge and defrosting system.

Company Information
SUNCHI is specialized in producing and supplying air source heat pump, water/ground source heat pump,  swimming pool heat pump, high temp. heat pump, EVI heat pump for cold area and so on. Our products are  welcome by customers from all around the world, such as Germany, Britain, Sweden, Serbia, Turkey, the Czech Republic, Russia, Australia, South Africa and so on.
 
-25c Winter Home Heating +Dhw 55c Hot Water 10kw/15kw Evi Tech. -15c Glycol Loop Brine Seawater to Water Heat Pump Water Heater

 

 More information about SUNTCH heat pump, please visit our website:http://www.suntchenergy.com or contact us directly. We welcome you to  come to our factory to visit and know us better.

You Might Also Like
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Cathy Zhang
sales manager
*From:
To: Ms. Cathy Zhang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now