Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Jiangsu Sunchi New Energy Co., Ltd.

Thermodinamic Heat Pump, Heat Pump R410, Multifunction Heat Pump manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 12kw 19kw 35kw 70kw 105kw Thermodinamic Heat Pump Water Heater, Acdc Hybrid Cheapest Heating and Cooling Efficient Air Conditioner of Residential Solar Panels, Cheapest DC Compressor 48V 100% Split Air Conditioner Portable Solar Power and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Heat Pump Hot Water Commercial Using Heat Pump 12kw 19kw 35kw 70kw 105kw Thermodinamic Heat Pump Water Heater

12kw 19kw 35kw 70kw 105kw Thermodinamic Heat Pump Water Heater

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-4 5+
FOB Unit Price: US $5,800 US $5,271
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-4 US $5,800
5+ US $5,271
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 800 Sets Per Month
Transport Package: Standard Export Package / as Buyers Requirement
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: KFXRS-70II
  • Heat Temperature: 55c
  • Heat Source: Air-source + Water-source
  • Application: Villa Family, Sauna and Swimming Pool, Hotels, Factory Hospital, Student Apartments, Beauty Salons
  • Heating Capacity: 70kw
  • Cop: 4.07
  • Rated Produce Hot Water Temp.: 55c
  • Compressor: SANYO
  • Heat Exchanger: High Efficient Tube in Shell
  • Trademark: SUNCHI/OEM
  • Origin: Danyang City, Jiangsu Province, China
  • Energy Efficiency Grade: Two
  • Work Environment: Common Heat Pump
  • Heating Type: Circulating Heat
  • Certification: CE, ISO9001, CCC, CB, UL
  • Horse Power: 20HP
  • Operating Ambient Temp.: -10~43c
  • Power Supply: 380V/3HP/50Hz
  • Refrigerant: R410A
  • Hot Water Yield: 1500L
  • Specification: GB/T 19141-2003
  • HS Code: 8418612090
Product Description

SUNCHI Energy Company Brief:
Jiangsu sunchi new energy Co.,Ltd., established in 2005, located in changzhou city , jiangsu province,
Sunchi  is an professional manufacturer focus on researching,  production,  service of air source heat
pump , ground water source heat pump and solar air conditioner.
Sunchi has got the CE,CB,EN14511 certificate from TUV Lab, and also passed the Australia and New
Zealand JAS-ANZ certificate, got ISO9001. ISO18001, ISO14001 and CCC certificate. Now applying
European ErP Certificate from TUV lab. Currently the products has been exported to Western Europe,
North Europe, South Africa, Middle-East, South American and Australia market.
Sunchi builded  new 75,000 Watts multi-function Enthalpy Difference Laboratory In 2012 year, this lab
using to strictly control qulity.
Sunchi company offer OEM , ODM co-operation for worldwild business partner , welcome join ours team.

SUNCHI Product Introduction:
1) Full heating capacity rang : Commercial hot water using  12kw,19kw,35kw,45kw,70kw,105kw
2) TUV/ CE certificate approved , Factory COP test as EN14511
3) Hot water yield :
12kw --258 L/h ,  19kw--408 L/h,   35kw---752L/h ,  45kw--968L/h,  70kw---1500L/h,   105kw--2257L/h
4) Tankless installment : this HP is derectly cold water inlet, hot water outlet , buyer can connect with old
Stainless steel or plastic storage tank
5) Supper COP 4.2 , first class save energy , save 70% power consumption
6) World famous scroll Sanyo or Copeland brand compressors, working stable and long using life
7) Digital LED display ,auto-defrost electric expension valve deverse running
8) Unit with heating + cooling function (cooling/ chiller function optional )
9) Outlet hot water temp. range : 55ºC-60ºC
10) High efficient and ECO friendly refrigerant R410A , no pollution
11) Combine with exist solar thermal water heater as back up ,  green and save electricity
12) Multi self-protection functions: high & low pressure , high temperature, water flow and antifreeze,
overload ,over current and phase displace protection .
13) This unit can combine terminal equipments (fan coil unit,under floor heaters, radiator, floor standing FCU)
14) Application : 55deg.C hot water using for Villa, hotel, restaurant, factory,school, hospital ,theater, stadium,residential quarter, textile, food, medicine, metallurgy, etc.

SUNCHI ENERGY sure all yours order 100% tested in the test room & online running test, and all products
will be double checked by leakage detector before package.

Parameter:
  
Commercial Heat Pump Water Heater--( Water in  / Water out )
ModelKFXRS-12IIKFXRS-19IIKFXRS-35IIKFXRS-45IIKFXRS-70II
Horse PowerHP3HP5HP10HP12HP20HP
Heating CapacitykW1219354570
Btu/h4090064800119400154000240000
Rated Input PowerkW2.84.58.611.117.2
Rated Input Current A5815.419.830.7
Max Input PowerkW3.65.911.214.422.4
Max Input CurrentA6.510.52025.739.9
COPW/W4.294.224.074.054.07
 Produce Hot Water Temp.ºCRated :  55ºC , Max : 60ºC
Power Supply380V/3PH/ 50Hz
Operating Ambient Temperature   -10~43ºC
Hot water yieldL/h2584087529681500
Inlet/Outlet Pipe SizeDNDN25DN25DN40DN40DN50
Open System Water Pump Flowm³/h>2.1>3.3>6.1>7.8>12.1
Close System Water pump Flowm³/h>1.3>2.1>3.8>4.9>7.6
Discharge  Side  Over Pressure4.4MPa
Sunction Side Lower Pressure0.05MPa
Compressor / QTY Scroll SANYO/2SANYO/4
RefrigerantR410A1800g2800g2×2800g2×2800g4×2800g
Heat exchanger 
NoisedB(A)≤56≤62≤64≤65≤68
Unit Dimension mm680×680×860760×760×9651406×765×10501406×765×10502000×1100×1900
Package Sizemm740×740×900840×840×11001500×830×12001500×830×12002150×1250×2050
Weight ( NW/GW)kg100/ 115160/180295/325330/360860/910
Test Condition :  Ambient temp.(DB/WB):20ºC/15ºC,Input/output water temp.=15ºC/55ºC
SUNCHI certificate:
Sunchi has got the CE,CB,EN14511 certificate from Germany TUV Lab, and also passed the Australia
and New Zealand JAS-ANZ certificate, got ISO9001. ISO18001, ISO14001 and CCC certificate.
Now applying European ErP Certificate from TUV lab.

Business export:
Currently the products has been exported to Western Europe, North Europe, South Africa, Middle-East,
South American New zealand and Australia market.

Quality control- QC:
1> Complying with ISO standard. Quality Ensured.
2> Using world famous Compressor,i.e. COPLAND, PANASONIC, MITSUBISHI,HITACHI, SANYO
3> Complete Inspection covering water system and electricity, ensuring stable hot water production.
4> Equipped with high efficiency tube in shell heat exchanger, finned heat exchanger or plate heat
exchanger.All structure pipe and compressor with insulation to prevent heat loss.
5> Evaporator using surface modification of hydrophilic aluminous foil.
6> Electric Expansion valve with accurate flow control and gas distribution.
7> LCD display control panel. Intellectual control over water pump, water supplement, water discharge
and defrosting system.
8>  Raw material test,  produce online test,  half-structure test, water cycle test, Lab test

Package and Shipment:
1)SUNCHI can sure shipment within 20  working days .
2) Strong plywood pallet ,  carton package for  FCL full container loading,  strong plywood box for LCL
loading
3)All spare parts together loading into package ,one time finished shipment to buyer
4)Take video for buyer before package to 100% sure buyer get product same as order , no any different

Services:
1)   SUNCHI can supply OEM/ODM service for customers.
2)   Produce heat pump according to ISO items , design following customer's special demands,test as
Europe EN14511 standard.
3)  Supply ours business partner 1%~2% free spare parts according to order quantity.
4)  General testing and operational test carried out for every unit before delivery.
5)  18 month whole unit  warranty period. Using life free technical  support.
6)  24 hours technical  services online
7)  Video teach how to install ,how to maintance

More information about SUNCHI heat pump, please visit our website: http://www.suntchenergy.com        
or contact us directly ;

We welcome you visit our factory to know us better.


High COP
1.Economy: The operating cost is only 1/4 of electric water heater, and 1/2 of oil water heater, 2/3 of solar water heater.
2.COP is more than 4.5.
3.EVI worked at cold areas from -20C to 40 C, increased 20% when -10 C heating capacity.
4.Safe and no pollution: Water and electricity are completely separated. No electricity leak, No explosion, No CO.
5.General testing and operational test carried out for every unit before delivery.

Top Quality
1.Copeland/Panasonic/Sanyo scroll compressor with R410A/R407C/R417A refrigerant.
2.Water exchanger equipped with high efficiency tube in shell heat exchanger, finned tube heat exchanger or plate heat exchanger.
3.Evaporator: using surface modification of hydrophilic aluminous foil.
4.Expansion valve: refrigerant flow control accurate.
5.LCD display control panel. Intellectual control water pump, water supplement, water discharge and defrosting system.

Advantages
1.High efficiency:it collects the heat from the air and the electricity is only used to drive the compressor to pump up the heat from the air.
2.Flexible: it can installed on roof and no engine room is needed.
3.Durable:high quality compressor,super-thick anti-corrupted steel plate body and other high quality accessories make its lifespan much longer than other kinds of water heaters.
4.Easy and convenient:it's easy to install in many places,such as the garage,balcony,kitchen etc.
5.All-weather use:it's not affected by the windy,rainy and snowy weather.

Features
Guarantee Safe: Complete isolation of water and electricity; LCD screen digital controller and full automatically; Automatic defrosting function included.
High efficiency: Air exchanger (fins-coil) with hydrophilic coating, collecting the heat from the air and the electricity is only used to drive the compressor . Compared with the oil boiler can save over 70%.
Greenness Environmental Protection: High efficiency compressor with R410A refrigerant guarantee fluoride-free emission; By using the clean energy air source and electricity, without environmental pollution as the oil, natural gas and other fossil fuels causing.
All-weather Use: Normally running in windy, rainy and snowy , ensuring all day long hot water supply. Further more, the precise water temperature control system ensure a constant outlet water temperature .
Durable: High quality compressor, four-way valve and other major parts from the world famous factories guarantee a longer lifespan than other kinds of water heater.
Modular design available for compose to bigger system to meet any size of big heating capacity requirements.
General testing and operational test carried out for every unit before package in the factory.

More information about SUNTCH heat pump, please visit our website:http://www.suntchenergy.com or contact us directly. We welcome you to  come to our factory to visit and know us better.
You Might Also Like
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Cathy Zhang
sales manager
*From:
To: Ms. Cathy Zhang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category