Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Jiangsu Sunchi New Energy Co., Ltd.

Ground Source Heat Pump Systems, Water to Water Heat Pump, Heat Pump manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 10kw Evi Tech Glycol Geothermal Ground Source Heat Pump Systems, Wholesalers Copeland Scroll Compressor Air Cooled Industrial Water Chiller, Air Cooled Scroll Same as Super General Split Air Conditioner and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Water/Ground Source Heat Pump Water to Water Heat Pump 10kw Evi Tech Glycol Geothermal Ground Source Heat Pump Systems

10kw Evi Tech Glycol Geothermal Ground Source Heat Pump Systems

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-4 5+
FOB Unit Price: US $1,286 US $1,186
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-4 US $1,286
5+ US $1,186
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 2000 Sets Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SFXRS-10
  • Heat Temperature: 55c
  • Heat Source: Ground-source
  • Application: Villa Family, Sauna and Swimming Pool, Hotels, Factory Hospital, Student Apartments, Beauty Salons
  • Water Source: -15c Brine Water
  • Operating Ambient Temp.: -25~43c
  • Compressor: SANYO
  • Horse Power: 2.5HP
  • Heat Exchanger: Flat Plate
  • Trademark: SUNCHI/OEM
  • Specification: CE, SGS, ISO9001: 2008
  • HS Code: 8418612090
  • Energy Efficiency Grade: Two
  • Work Environment: Low-temperature Heat Pump
  • Heating Type: Circulating Heat
  • Certification: CE, ISO9001, CCC, CB, UL
  • Heating Capacity: 10kw
  • Rated Produce Hot Water Temp.: 55c
  • Refrigerant: R407c
  • Power Supply: 220V/1pH/50Hz
  • Cop: 4.65
  • Transport Package: Strong Plywood Box with Foam Inside Package
  • Origin: Danyang City, Jiangsu Province, China
Product Description
Coming soon! we are applying for energy efficiency lable of SCOP in Europe and are expected to get the test reports from TUV lab in the end of October. 
Please expecting!
 

SUNCHI Energy Company Brief:
Jiangsu sunchi new energy Co.,Ltd., established in 2005, located in changzhou city , jiangsu province,
Sunchi  is an professional manufacturer focus on researching,  production,  service of air source heat
pump , ground water source heat pump and solar air conditioner.
Sunchi has got the CE,CB,EN14511 certificate from TUV Lab, and also passed the Australia and New
Zealand JAS-ANZ certificate, got ISO9001. ISO18001, ISO14001 and CCC certificate. Now applying
European ErP Certificate from TUV lab. Currently the products has been exported to Western Europe,
North Europe, South Africa, Middle-East, South American and Australia market.
Sunchi builded  new 75,000 Watts multi-function Enthalpy Difference Laboratory In 2012 year, this lab
using to strictly control qulity.
Sunchi company offer OEM , ODM co-operation for worldwild business partner , welcome join ours team.

SUNCHI Product Introduction:
1)SUNCHI--EVI Water source / Ground source /geothermal heat pump /GSHP ( suit for home heating )
2)Small Capacity 10Kw/ 220V power more popular by family heating
3)Brine Water inlet / Glycol liquid all can running in the heating source loop
4)-15ºC Glycol liquid inlet machine , COP more than 1.63
5)-5ºC  Glycol liquid inlet machine , COP more than 2.3
6)High efficient and ECO friendly refrigerant , no pollution
7)Adopted advanced EVI technology make the glycol can stand -20ºC ( inlet heat source loop)
8)Small size 960*560*680mm make install more easy and take less place
lower noise , running quiet -- ≤52 dB(A)
9)Choose 316 SS flat plate heat exchanger--fast transfer
10)Produce 55ºC hot water : can be using DHW , heating room
11)Focus on single heating function make machine longer using life more than 12 years
12)Discharge Side Over Pressure : 4.4mPa
13)Produce hot water :215L/h~537L/h
14)Cover can be make into Stainless steel as requirement
15)Just input 2.15KW electric power can produce 10KW heating capacity
16)SUNCHI water to water heat pump suit very cold weather , snow winter , running ambient temp. -25ºC~43ºC
17)Digital LED display , auto running / ON& OFF after setting water temp.
18)Multi self-protection functions : high & low pressure , Over current , over load , phase miss, high temperature,
water flow and antifreeze protection
SUNCHI ENERGY sure all yours order 100% tested in the test room & online running test, and all products
will be double checked by leakage detector before package.

Parameter:


Water Source Heat Pump
ModelSFXRS-10ISFXRS-15ISFXRS-20IISFXRS-25II
Horse PowerHP2.5HP4HP5HP6HP
Heating CapacitykW10152025
Btu/h34120511806824085300
Rated Input PowerkW2.153.294.335.34
Rated Input CurrentA10.315.77.79.5
Max Input PowerkW2.84.285.636.94
Max Input CurrentA13.420.51012.6
COPW/W4.654.564.624.68
Power Supply
 
220V/1PH/ 50Hz380V/3PH/ 50Hz
Electric Shock Protection GradeI
Waterproof GradeIPX4
Operating Ambient Temperature-25ºC~43ºC
Produce Hot Water Temperature55ºC
Hot Water YieldL/h215322429537
Heating Source Pipe SizeDN25252532
DHW Source Pipe SizeDN25252532
Water Side Pressure LoosekPa≤70
Water Pump Headm8
Heating Source Pump Flowm³/h2.13.14.15.2
DHW Pump Flowm³/h2.63.95.26.5
Discharge Side Over Pressure4.4mPa
Sunction Side Lower Pressure0.05mPa
Compressor / QTYScrollCopeland /1Sanyo /1
RefrigerantR407C2000g3050g3500g4000g
Heat exchangerFlat plate heat exchanger
NoisedB(A)≤52≤56≤60≤62
Unit Dimensionmm960*560*680
Weight ( NW/GW)kg100/115120/135130/145140/160
Package Sizemm1080*660*750
Test Condition:Produce side: Input/output water temp.=15ºC/55ºC,Heating Source Water Inlet Temperature:15ºC

SUNCHI certificate:
Sunchi has got the CE,CB,EN14511 certificate from Germany TUV Lab, and also passed the Australia
and New Zealand JAS-ANZ certificate, got ISO9001. ISO18001, ISO14001 and CCC certificate.
Now applying European ErP Certificate from TUV lab.

Business export:
Currently the products has been exported to Western Europe, North Europe, South Africa, Middle-East,
South American New zealand and Australia market.

Quality control- QC:
1> Complying with ISO standard. Quality Ensured.
2> Using world famous Compressor,i.e. COPLAND, PANASONIC, MITSUBISHI,HITACHI, SANYO
3> Complete Inspection covering water system and electricity, ensuring stable hot water production.
4> Equipped with high efficiency tube in shell heat exchanger, finned heat exchanger or plate heat
exchanger.All structure pipe and compressor with insulation to prevent heat loss.
5> Evaporator using surface modification of hydrophilic aluminous foil.
6> Electric Expansion valve with accurate flow control and gas distribution.
7> LCD display control panel. Intellectual control over water pump, water supplement, water discharge
and defrosting system.
8>  Raw material test,  produce online test,  half-structure test, water cycle test, Lab test

Package and Shipment:
1)SUNCHI can sure shipment within 20  working days .
2) Strong plywood pallet ,  carton package for  FCL full container loading,  strong plywood box for LCL
loading
3)All spare parts together loading into package ,one time finished shipment to buyer
4)Take video for buyer before package to 100% sure buyer get product same as order , no any different

Services:
1)   SUNCHI can supply OEM/ODM service for customers.
2)   Produce heat pump according to ISO items , design following customer's special demands,test as
Europe EN14511 standard.
3)  Supply ours business partner 1%~2% free spare parts according to order quantity.
4)  General testing and operational test carried out for every unit before delivery.
5)  18 month whole unit  warranty period. Using life free technical  support.
6)  24 hours technical  services online
7)  Video teach how to install ,how to maintance

More information about SUNCHI heat pump, please visit our website: http://www.suntchenergy.com        
or contact us directly ;
We welcome you visit our factory to know us better.
You Might Also Like
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Cathy Zhang
sales manager
*From:
To: Ms. Cathy Zhang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now